Menu
Home Page

The Village Schools Federation

Inspiring Learners, Growing Together.

Governors

Welcome to The Village Schools Federation Governors’ section. 

 

Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

 

If you would like to contact a Governor please contact one of the school offices (see about us/contact details).

 

 

 

Village School Federation

Membership

 

 

 

 

Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term To

Roles

Mr. Noel Sibbald

Parent governor

 

 

19 Sep 2019

18 Sep 2023

Chair

Vice-Chair - FSP

Victoria Morgan

Parent governor

 

 

29 Nov 2017

28 Nov 2021

Chair – SP&E

Co-Vice Chair

Safeguarding Governor

Mr David Argent

 

Associate Member

 

 

13 Dec 2017

12 Dec 2021

 

Mrs Anna Shotton

Associate Member

 

 

30 Nov 2018

29 Nov 2022

 

Marie-Claire Parsons

Headteacher

 

 

29 Nov 2017

31 Dec 2021

Executive Headteacher

Mrs Lisa Humphreys

Staff governor

 

 

18 Dec 2018

17 Dec 2022

Mental Health & Wellbeing Governor

PHSE Governor

Reverend Coralie Mansfield

Foundation Governor

 

 

18 Jul 2018

17 Jul 2022

SIAMS Governor

Mr Stuart Ayling

Foundation Governor

15 Jan 2020

14 Jan 2024

Chair - FSP

Mrs Sheila Bushnell

Co-opted governor

 

 

18 Sept 2019

17 Sept 2023

Pupil Premium Governor

Mr Stan Farmer

Co-Opted Governor

15 Jan 2020

14 Jan 2024

 

Mr Edward Hobern

Co-Opted Governor

15 Jan 2020

14 Jan 2024

 

Mr David Morris

Parent Governor

09 Dec 2019

08 Dec 2023

Health & Safety Governor

Mr Matthew Robinson

Parent Governor

09 Dec 2019

08 Dec 2023

Development Governor

SEND Governor

 

Top